ITBC Member Tribes

ITBC’s membership spans from Wisconsin to California, Alaska to New Mexico; From the Northern Great Plains and the foothills of the Rockies to the Southern Flint Hills and the desert Southwest. Below is a map of ITBC member Tribe locations. Simply click on the button to discover the Tribe. Below that is a list of each Tribe along with the ITBC Representative.

Alutiiq of Old Harbor

Melissa Berns

PO Box 62
Old Harbor, AK 99643

Blackfeet Nation

Ervin Carlson

P.O. Box 850
Browning, MT 59417-0850

Cherokee Nation

Chris Barnhart

P.O. Box 948
Tahlequah, OK 74465

Cheyenne & Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma

Randy Hawk

PO Box 38
Concho, OK 73022

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe

www.crstgfp.com

Chippewa Cree Tribe of the Rocky Boy Reservation

www.tribalnations.mt.gov/chippewacree

Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes

Leonard Gray

PO Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855

Crow Creek Sioux Tribe

Norman Thompson, Jr.

P.O. Box 48
Fort Thompson, SD 57339

Crow Tribe

Leroy Stewart

PO Box 159
Crow Agency, MT 59022

Eastern Shoshone Tribe

www.easternshoshone.org

Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe

Scott Anderson

P.O. Box 283
Flandreau, SD 57028

Fort Belknap Indian Community

Mark Azure

656 Agency Main St
Harlem, MT 59536-9455

Fort Peck Tribes

Robert Magnan

PO Box 1027
Poplar, MT 59255-1027

Ho-Chunk Nation

http://ho-chunknation.com/

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma

Curtis Washington

335588 E. 750 Road
Perkins, OK 74059

Jicarilla Apache Nation

http://www.jicarillahunt.com/

Kalispel Tribe of Indians

Victor Peingkham

PO Box 39
Usk, WA 99180

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe

http://www.llojibwe.org/

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe

Ben Janis

Department of Wildlife & Recreation
PO Box 246
Lower Brule, SD 57548

Mesa Grande Band of Mission Indians

mesagrandeband-nsn.gov

Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma

Blake Follis

22 N. Eight Tribes Trail
Miami, OK 74354

Nambé O-Ween-Gé

Michael Perez

117-B West NP 101
Santa Fe, NM 87506

Northern Arapaho Tribe

http://www.northernarapaho.com/

Northern Cheyenne Tribe

Gene Small

PO Box 128
Lame Deer, MT 59043

Oglala Sioux Tribe

Ernie Little

PO Box 2070
Pine Ridge, SD 57770

Omaha Tribe of Nebraska

Mike Tyndall

PO Box 399
Macy, NE 68039

Oneida Nation

Jeffery Scofield

N6010 Cty Rd C
Seymour, WI 54165

Osage Nation

Jim Perrier

Bluestem Ranch LLC
PO Box 1445
Pawhuska, OK 74056

Picuris Pueblo

Gary Pyne

PO Box 127
Penasco, NM 87553

Pit River Tribe

Anthony Quinn

36970 Park Avenue
Burney, CA 96013-4067

Ponca Tribe of Nebraska

James LaPointe

PO Box 288
Niobrara, NE 68760

Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation

www.pbpindiantribe.com

Prairie Island Indian Community

Shelley Buck

5636 Sturgeon Lake Rd
Welch, MN 55089

Pueblo of Pojoaque

Phil Viarrial

29-B Camino Del Rincon
Santa Fe, NM 87506

Pueblo of Sandia

Jose Sanchez

481 Sandia Loop Road
Bernalillo, NM 87004

Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma

John Berrey

304 Main Street
Quapaw, OK 74363

Rosebud Sioux Tribe

Wayne Frederick

PO Box 27853 292 Ave
Winner, SD 57580

Pit River Tribe

https://www.rvit.org/

Ruby Tribe

Kathryn Kangas

Ruby Tribal Council
PO Box 210
Ruby, AK 99768

Sac & Fox of the Mississippi in Iowa

Paul Timberwolf

349 Meskwaki Rd
Tama, IA 52339

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community

https://www.srpmic-nsn.gov/

Ohkay Owingeh Pueblo (formally San Juan Pueblo)

https://www.newmexico.org/places-to-go/native-culture/ohkay-owingeh-pueblo/

Santee Sioux Tribe of Nebraska

Kalon Strickland, Sr.

Santee Bison
52948 Hwy 12
Niobrara, NE 68760

Seneca-Cayuga Nation

Sallie White

23701 S 655 Rd
Grove, OK 74344

Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community

Charlie Vig

2330 Sioux Trail NW
Prior Lake, MN 55372

Shoshone Bannock Tribes

Lance Tissidimit

PO Box 306
Fort Hall, ID 83203

Sisseton Wahpeton Oyate

Karena Miller

Fish & Wildlife
PO Box 509
Agency Village, SD 57262

Southern Ute Tribe

Jesse Lasater

116 Mouache Drive
Annex Building Room 125
Ignacio, CO 81137

Spirit Lake Tribe

Denver Little Wind

PO Box 359
Ft Totten, ND 58335

Standing Rock Sioux Tribe

Mike Faith

PO Box 215
Fort Yates, ND 58538

Stevens Village IRA Council

Michael Simon

PO Box 16
Stevens Village, AK 9974

Stillaguamish Tribe of Indians

Gary Tatro

PO Box 2787
Arlington, WA 98223

Taos Pueblo

Delbert Chisholm

PO Box 1846
Taos, NM 87571

Three Affiliated Tribes

Adam Tony Johnson

PO Box 547
Mandaree, ND 58757

Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa

Jennifer Malaterre

PO Box 900
Belcourt, ND 58316

Ute Indian Tribe

Jamie Arrive

PO Box 190
Ft. Duchesne, UT 84026

White Earth Nation

Will Bement

PO Box 393
Mahnomen, MN 56557

Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska

John Snowball

PO Box 498
Winnebago, NE 68071

Yakama Nation

George R. Meninick

PO Box 151
Toppenish, WA 98948

Yankton Sioux Tribe

Billy Shields

PO Box 1153
Wagner, SD 57380-1153